Legislature(2015 - 2016)BELTZ 105 (TSBldg)
[…] Page  1, lines  6-8,  deletes  the language  "the  person is  the                                                               
spouse,  adult child,  parent, or  sibling  of the  incapacitated                                                               
person and".                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                
Section 2  adds a new subsection  [g] to AS 13.26.145  on page 2,                                                               
lines 1-4, that  provides an extra level of due  diligence by the                                                               
court  relating  to the  nature  and  scope  of the  conflict  of                                                               
interest.                                                                                                                       
                                                                                                                                
Section 3 on page 2, lines  7-8, deletes the language "the person                                                               
is  the   spouse,  adult  child,   parent,  or  sibling   of  the                                                               
incapacitated person and".